Background

Lindy - Fibre Optic DVI-D Extender 300m


Lindy

Noleggio Video / SIGNAL EXTENDER

Fibre Optic DVI-D Extender 300m

Fibre Optic DVI-D Extender 300m
Scheda Tecnica



Product description

Product Description

The LINDY Fibre Optic DVI-D Extender is the most high performance solution on the market for sending DVI-D signals over incredible distances. Using a standard SC duplex multimode (50/125) fibre optic cable (not included) to make the long distance connection the DVI-D Extender provides full support for computer DVI-D Single Link and HDTV DVI-D signals RS-232 and IR remote control. Unlike other manufacturer's solutions the LINDY Fibre Optic DVI-D Extender uses just one duplex fibre cable - no additional cables are required for RS-232 or IR remote control. Extends DVI-D signals at distances of up to 300m using a single SC duplex multimode fibre optic cable Compatible with DVI-D 2.0 specifications including HDCP 1.1 and HDTV and HD-Ready displays Supports HDTV resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 @ 60Hz / 1080p @ 60 Hz and 3D 6Gbps Total Bandwidth over Single 2-core Fibre Optic Cable Link IR Frequency range 35-45kHz 2 year warranty *Remote control requires our Infra red kit (sold separately) Scroll down for more information...

Box Contains

LINDY Fibre Optic DVI-D Extender 300m (1 x transmitter, 1 x receiver)
Power supplies (5V) x 2
User Manual

AMG International è il leader nel settore rental di materiale audiovisivo. Con sedi a Roma e Milano lavoriamo su tutto il territorio nazionale.
Lindy - Fibre Optic DVI-D Extender 300m - SIGNAL EXTENDER

per altre info
non esitare a contattarci

Altri prodotti in SIGNAL EXTENDER